FIX Headline Animator

Thursday, 29 March 2012

Noisemakers with Peter Rosenberg : NAS Interview.

This is one of the most in-dept NAS interviews I have seen and listened to, Peter Rosenberg did an excellent Job. Some of the stories in this interview have never been heard before, like when Michael Jackson called NAS, he talks about meeting Damien Jnr Gong Marley, he touches on the importance of Jay Z in Hip-Hop culture, talks about touring the Fugees, talks about illmatic been bootlegged and lots more. Click play and listen to the God speak! Shoutout to HipHopFiend for posting and also MR Peter Rosenberg.

Friday, 16 March 2012

MP3: Beast 1333 - Altered Beast ft. 9er (Produced by 9er)

Altered Beast is from the forthcoming “Resist & Rise” EP brought to you by the lyrical assassin Beast 1333 who is known for his conscience bars and ill delivery with 9er who also produced the track; a uk mc who co-founded the critically acclaimed grime crew ‘macabre unit’. To get a better understanding of what the track is about, check this out Here. Look out for the EP coming out soon, Shoutout to RSG for the hook up.

MP3: NAS - The Don (Produced by Salaam Remi, Da Internz & Heavy D)

After 20years Nasir Jones is still at the top of his game, this is going to be in his tenth album coming out soon. From what I've heard, the album is for sure another classic! it's that illmatic feeling all over again, guess when the cipher is complete it goes straight back to 1. This isht here is Haarrd! lol!

Thursday, 15 March 2012

King I Divine & ScienZe – Divine ScienZe (Mixtape)

This is the Mixtape we've all been waiting for, I know you've seen the video for Enjoy Tonight and I can bet that you thought it was fresh yeah? the mixtape will give you the same feeling. It kinda reminds me of the first time I heard Phonte and Big Pooh on a 9th wonder beat, this is a classic mixtape and it is a must have. Download the mixtape below.
Download Here, Shoutout to 2DBZ.

Video:Planet Asia - Whirlwind Patterns

Visuals for Planet Asia's new single whirlwind patterns from the new album Black Belt Theatre. PA has bars for years! breath control is off the chains! I personally put him in the same rank as Big Pun and Black thought. You can purchase the album on iTunes and Amazon.

Tuesday, 6 March 2012

Audio:ScienZe and King I Divine - Happiness Is, featuring Sene, Blu and Britain Parker.

This is the second single from the Divine ScienZe album dropping on the 13th of March, this isht is gonna be dope!! Shoutout to 2DBZ. Stream and download below.

Saturday, 3 March 2012

Video:J-Rocc's Boiler Room Mix

J-Rocc doing what he does best! even with the LAPD coming to shut the shit down, the first ever LA Boiler Room was still a success. Shoutout to the Boiler Room Massive, I must commend them because they are doing a fantastic Job. I mean DOOM was djing at the Boiler Room a couple of weeks ago, ain't that shit crazy? lol! you can download DOOM's set and watch loads of other Video's Here

Video:Tony Cook & Dam-Funk - WHAT'S ON YOUR MIND

Visuals for "what's on your mind", Tony Cook featuring Dam-Funk. Animations and original art work by Alex Saylor. Shoutout to Stonesthrow.